SLS-C7

Extended L Band-RF Over Fiber for SATCOM LINK SYSTEM
DESIGNED for NEW WIDE BAND LNB 250-2.350 MHz

ROVER SLS-C7

SPECIALLY DESIGNED for NEW WB LNB (2 CABLES 4 POLAR.)
1550 nm CWDM DFB SINGLE MODE LASER
TX LEVEL ADJ. & MONITORING FOR OPTIMAL LASER PERFORMANCE
TX with LASER POWER MEASUREMENT
RX with WIDE RANGE OPTICAL AGC
RF/SAT LEVEL TEST POINT ON FRONT PANEL
DIN RAIL MODULAR ASSEMBLY OR 1U 19” RACK

  • Equipped with coax DFB Single Mode laser for good RIN
  • W.B. SAT input 50-2.400 MHz up to 70 SAT Transponders
  • SAT RF level Test Point connector
  • Laser output power +7 dBm/5 mW
  • RF-SAT input level adjustement with Monitor Led
  • SC/APC laser output connector with shutter
  • Laser output connector on front panel
  • Redundancy PSU adapter (opt.)
  • DIN RAIL easy assembling
  • 19” Rack Assembly panel (opt.)

ROVER SLS-C7 technical specification v1,4 s-04

ROVER SLS-C7 v1,4 technical specification s-06

ROVER SLS-C7 physical and connections v1,4 s-05

ROVER SLS-C7 v1,4 s-12 ordering code definition

Download